Summary

Birth:
01 Dec 1920 1
Covour, Forest County, WI, USA 1
Death:
23 Oct 2010 1
Everett, Snohomish, Washington 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Wilfred Montgomery 1
Also known as:
Jack 1
Birth:
01 Dec 1920 1
Covour, Forest County, WI, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
23 Oct 2010 1
Everett, Snohomish, Washington 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Unknown 1
Burial Place: Ashes Scattered, Granite Falls, WA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mabel Agnes Larson 1
Father: John Wilfred Montgomery 1
Marriage:
Muriel Cynthia Denhartog 1
1948 1
WA 1
Spouse Death Date: 2012 1

Looking for more information about Pfc John Wilfred "Jack" Montgomery USMC?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×