Summary

Son of Johann Peter Frey (1689-1766) and Anna Barbara Schmidt (1696-1768), who immigrated to America from Alsace, France, Valentine, Sr., married Anna Maria Barbara Binckele in Lancaster Co., PA, on 29 Apr. 1742. To them were born at least eleven children: Anna Barbara; Johann Michael; Johann Peter; Johann Valentine, Jr.; Anna Maria Margaretha; Johann Heinrich (Henry); Johannes (John); Maria Margaretha; Anna Rosina; Christina; and Tobias.

Birth:
09 May 1721 1
Wingen, Alsace, France 1
Death:
13 Sep 1798 1
Hope, Stokes Co., NC 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Johann Valentine Frey, Sr. 1
Also known as:
Valentine Frey, Valentine Fry 1
Birth:
09 May 1721 1
Wingen, Alsace, France 1
Male 1
Death:
13 Sep 1798 1
Hope, Stokes Co., NC 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Hope Moravian Cem., NC 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Barbara Schmidt 1
Father: Johann Peter Frey 1
Edit
Religion:
Moravian 1

Looking for more information about Johann Valentine Frey, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
406 total (26 this week)

×