Summary

The first person to be buried in Friedberg Moravian Church Cemetery, Davidson Co., NC.

Birth:
27 Sep 1689 1
Wingen, Alsace, France 1
Death:
04 May 1766 1
Friedberg, NC 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Johann Peter Frey 1
Also known as:
Hans Peter Fry; Peter Fry 1
Birth:
27 Sep 1689 1
Wingen, Alsace, France 1
Male 1
Death:
04 May 1766 1
Friedberg, NC 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Friedberg Moravian Ch. Cem., Davidson Co., NC 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Maria Schaub 1
Father: Johann Jacob Frey 1
Marriage:
Anna Barbara (Barbella) Schmidt 1
18 Feb 1716 1
Wingen, Alsace, France 1
Spouse Death Date: 09 Jan 1768 1
Edit
Religion:
Moravian 1

Looking for more information about Johann Peter Frey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
313 total (8 this week)

×