Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Aviation Radioman, Second Class, U.S. Navy 1
Birth:
24 Sep 1921 2
San Pedro, Los Angeles, Califorina 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William John Glover 1
Also known as:
Bill Glover 2
Birth:
24 Sep 1921 2
San Pedro, Los Angeles, Califorina 2
Death:
Buried: Missing in Action or Buried at Sea<BR>Tablets of the Missing at Honolulu Memorial<BR>Honolulu, Hawaii 1
Death: 29-Sep-43 1
Death Date: 29 Sep 1943 1
Memorial Cemetery: Tablets of the Missing at Honolulu Memorial 1
Memorial Country: Honolulu, Hawaii 1
Memorial Location: Missing in Action or Buried at Sea 1
Residence:
State: California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Aviation Radioman, Second Class, U.S. Navy 1
Service Number:
3821811 1
Awards:
Air Medal, Purple Heart 1
Casualty Type:
MIA 2
Regiment:
United States Navy 1

Looking for more information about William John Glover?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×