Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Rank:
First Sergeant, U.S. Army 1
Birth:
10 Sep 1914 2
Chrisman, Edgar Co, IL 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Russell Faye Smith 2
Also known as:
Jack Smith 2
Full Name:
Russell F Smith 1
Birth:
10 Sep 1914 2
Chrisman, Edgar Co, IL 2
Male 2
Death:
Buried: Buried at: Plot F Row 4 Grave 41<BR>Normandy American Cemetery<BR>Colleville-sur-Mer, France 1
Death: 11-Jun-44 1
Death Date: 11 Jun 1944 1
Memorial Cemetery: Normandy American Cemetery 1
Memorial Country: Colleville-sur-Mer, France 1
Memorial Location: Plot F Row 4 Grave 41 1
Residence:
State: Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Minnie Gertrude Martin 2
Father: Clayton Oscar Smith 2
Edit

World War II 1

Rank:
First Sergeant, U.S. Army 1
Service Number:
15043522 1
Awards:
Purple Heart 1
Regiment:
326th Medical Company, 101st Airborne Division 1

Looking for more information about Russell F Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×