Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Rank:
Private, U.S. Army 1
Birth:
11 May 1923 2
Maryland 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Frank E Kruse?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Frank Edward Deible 2
Full Name:
Frank E Kruse 1
Birth:
11 May 1923 2
Maryland 2
Male 2
Death:
Buried: Buried at: Plot H Row 7 Grave 56<BR>Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery<BR>Henri-Chapelle, Belgium 1
Death: 12-Dec-44 1
Death Date: 12 Dec 1944 1
Memorial Cemetery: Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery 1
Memorial Country: Henri-Chapelle, Belgium 1
Memorial Location: Plot H Row 7 Grave 56 1
Residence:
State: Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Grace Elizabeth Horn 2
Father: Charles Edward Deible 2
Edit

World War II 1

Rank:
Private, U.S. Army 1
Service Number:
15382001 1
Awards:
Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster 1
Regiment:
60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 1

Looking for more information about Frank E Kruse?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×