Summary

Younger daughter of Demas Cephas Chamberlain (1860-1903) and his second wife, Anna Frances Galley (1866-1900), of Washington and Allegheny Cos., PA. Wife of Joseph Guy Kosslow. Mother of Dorothy.

Birth:
30 Jun 1897 1
PA 1
Death:
02 Apr 1989 1
Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Flo Kosslow 1
Birth:
30 Jun 1897 1
PA 1
Female 1
Death:
02 Apr 1989 1
Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Jefferson Mem. Pk., Allegheny Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Frances Galley 1
Father: Demas Cephas Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Joseph Guy Kosslow 1
Spouse Death Date: Aug. 1986 1

Looking for more information about Florence Belle Chamberlain Kosslow?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
269 total (3 this week)

×