Summary

Daughter of Jesse George Wallace and his second wife, Margaret Heiskell. Eliza B. Wallace was married twice: first to John A. Campbell and, after his death, to Thomas J. Wallace. She seems to have been a kind of family historian, having collected and published a number stories about the lives of her Wallace ancestors.

Birth:
04 Sep 1852 1
Maryville, Blount Co., TN 1
Death:
22 May 1937 1
Franklin, Williamson Co., TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Eliza Brown Wallace; Eliza B. Wallace 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1852 1
Maryville, Blount Co., TN 1
Death:
22 May 1937 1
Franklin, Williamson Co., TN 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Mt. Hope Cem., Franklin, Williamson Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Alexander White Heiskell 1
Father: Jesse G. Wallace 1
Marriage:
1) John A. Campbell 2) Thomas J. Wallace 1
1) 4 Sep. 1872 2) Aft. 1900 1
1) Williamson Co., TN 1

Looking for more information about Eliza Brown Wallace Campbell Wallace?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
787 total (30 this week)

×