Summary

Son of Wm. H. Chamberlain and Mary Ella Calloway, who moved from Knox Co., TN, to Caldwell Co., TX. John James married Mary Maud Brown in 1888. The couple had four children: Oscar H.; Jas. Alton; Flora A.; and Dera. He is often listed as "James John."

Birth:
04 Apr 1866 1
Knox Co., TN 1
Death:
12 Jun 1948 1
San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John James Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
James John Chamberlain, J. J. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
04 Apr 1866 1
Knox Co., TN 1
Male 1
Death:
12 Jun 1948 1
San Antonio, Bexar Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Bunton Cem., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Ella Calloway 1
Father: Wm. H. Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Mary Maud Brown 1
22 Jul 1888 1
Caldwell Co., TX 1
Spouse Death Date: 01 Jun 1965 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about John James Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
155 total (10 this week)

×