Summary

Ernie Eickhoff had to register for the "Old Man's Draft" during WWII. He was 60 at the time. Ernie is on the Right in the photo below. He and his mother are with his son, Bill, my dad.

Birth:
10 Jan 1882 1
Tipp City, Ohio 1
Death:
08 Nov 1962 1
Tipp City, Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Ernest Eickhoff, Sr. 1
Also known as:
Ernie 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
10 Jan 1882 1
Tipp City, Ohio 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Nov 1962 1
Tipp City, Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olivah Anna Wardel died 2.5.1948 1
Birth:
Father: William Henry Crist Eickhoff-died 7-15-1931 1
Marriage:
Sylvia Ethel Metz 1
Spouse Death Date: 2-29-1924-my dad, Bill, was 7 years old. 1

Looking for more information about William Ernest Eickhoff, Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by mnma
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Contributors:
mnma
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
302 total (14 this week)

×