Summary

Son of Jeremiah M. Chamberlain and Martha A. E. Widdows. He first married Sallie A. Beal on 22 Jul. 1896 in Knox Co., TN. After her death, he married Lennie E. Davis on 5 Mar. 1901. He was a miller.

Birth:
19 May 1873 1
TN 1
Death:
31 Aug 1961 1
TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Robert Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
J. R. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
19 May 1873 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
31 Aug 1961 1
TN 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Glenwood Cem., Powell, Knox Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha A. E. Widdows 1
Father: Jeremiah M. Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
1) Sallie A. Beal 2) Lennie E. Davis 1
1) 22 Jul. 1896 2) 5 Mar. 1901 1
1) Knox Co., TN 1
Edit
Occupation:
Miller 1

Looking for more information about John Robert Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
138 total (5 this week)

×