Summary

Birth:
27 Aug 1827 1
Grainger Co., TN 1
Death:
07 Dec 1908 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
J. A. Cardwell 1
Birth:
27 Aug 1827 1
Grainger Co., TN 1
Male 1
Death:
07 Dec 1908 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Lytton Sprgs. Cem., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary C. Perryman 1
Father: Anthony Cardwell 1
Marriage:
Margaret Reese Watkins 1
19 Apr 1855 1
Grainger Co., TN 1
Spouse Death Date: 12 Aug 1892 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about James Albert Cardwell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
233 total (5 this week)

×