Summary

Died trying to cross the street "after a walk" when a 16 year old (texting & driving) hit him in the cross walk. He served 10 years in the US Air Force (1981-1991) - Most of his time was spent in England - A land he grew to love.

Birth:
1959 1
Van Wert, Ohio 1
Death:
22 Feb 2011 1
Mount Pleasant, Michigan 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph William Feasby 1
Also known as:
Joe 1
Birth:
1959 1
Van Wert, Ohio 1
Death:
22 Feb 2011 1
Mount Pleasant, Michigan 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Shirley S. Hinton 1
Father: William A. Feasby 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: Winntel 1
Position: Communication Spec. 1
Place: Mt. Pleasant, Michigan 1
Start Date: 2001 1
End Date: 2011 1

Looking for more information about Joseph W. Feasby?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact rhonda_feasby

Contributors:
rhonda_feasby
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
96 total (4 this week)

×