Summary

Birth:
21 Mar 1921 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Death:
18 Feb 2012 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dexter Ray Taylor 1
Also known as:
Dex 1
Birth:
21 Mar 1921 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Birth:
06 Mar 1921 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Feb 2012 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Feb 2012 1
Burial Place: Calvary Cemetery, Kawkawlin, Michigan, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Chrystal Watson 1
Father: Fred Taylor 1
Birth:
Mother: Chrystal Watson 1
Father: Fred Taylor 1
Marriage:
Shirley LaPan 1
13 Mar 1947 1
Bay City, Michigan, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 22 Jan 1982 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
1943 1
Service End Date:
1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bricklayer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White- 1

Looking for more information about Dexter Ray Taylor?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by carolcltaylor408

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact carolcltaylor408

Contributors:
carolcltaylor408
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
90 total (1 this week)

×