Summary

Birth:
12 Apr 1924 1
Itawamba County, Mississippi 1
Death:
02 Oct 1944 1
Kassel, Hessen, Germany 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Edward Camp 1
Also known as:
Charles Ed 1
Birth:
12 Apr 1924 1
Itawamba County, Mississippi 1
Male 1
Death:
02 Oct 1944 1
Kassel, Hessen, Germany 1
Cause: Plane shot down 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Delpha Inez Patterson 1
Father: Charlie Barton Camp 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Charles Edward Camp?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by TCamp3
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×