Summary

WWI - US Army

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PFC 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1898 1
Montgomery County, TN 1
Death:
20 Jun 1968 1
Nashville, TN 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Tine McFerrin Smith 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1898 1
Montgomery County, TN 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Jun 1968 1
Nashville, TN 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Nashville, TN 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Nashville, TN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Blanche Payne 1
Father: Mack Ferrin Smith 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PFC 1
Unit:
Company L, 1st Tennessee Infantry 1
WWI:
1917-1919 3
WWI:
PFC, US Army 1

Looking for more information about Mack Ferrin Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×