Summary

Second son of Ninian Alfred Chamberlain and Sarah Alice Shell, who moved from Knox Co., TN, to Fannin Co., TX, and eventually to Tillman Co., OK. Pernie married Buena Matheson in 1937 in Ardmore, OK. He seems to be listed as "Pernie Anton Chamberlain" on his WWI draft registration card.

Birth:
19 Mar 1892 1
Honey Grove, Fannin Co., TX 1
Death:
01 Jan 1963 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
P. A. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
19 Mar 1892 1
Honey Grove, Fannin Co., TX 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Jan 1963 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Frederick Cem., Frederick, Tillman Co., OK 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Alice Shell 1
Father: Ninian Alfred Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Buena J. Matheson 1
14 Aug 1937 1
Ardmore, OK 1
Spouse Death Date: May 1978 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Pernie A. Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
94 total (4 this week)

×