Summary

Son of Elgy Chamberlain and Catherine McCrory. Husband of Helen Weniger.

Birth:
31 Mar 1872 1
Death:
08 Mar 1924 1
Brownsville, Fayette Co., PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cephas Demas Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
C. D. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
31 Mar 1872 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Mar 1924 1
Brownsville, Fayette Co., PA 1
Cause: Acute Myocarditis 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Redstone Cem., Brownsville, Fayette Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine (Kit) McCrory 1
Father: Elgy Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Helen V. Weniger 1
10 Oct 1910 1
Shadyside, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Feed Store Merchant 1
Religion:
Presbyterian 1

Looking for more information about Cephas Demas Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
454 total (30 this week)

×