Summary

Husband of Lucinda Winchester Adriance. Reportedly buried in Oakland, CA. From "The Ryerson Genealogy," Chicago, 1916: 557. JOHN CHAMBERLAIN ADRIANCE, (Edward, Jacob, Rem, Abraham, Rem, Elbert, Adriaen Reyersz), son of Edward and Eliza (Chamberlain) Adriance, was b. Aug. 22, 1853. He has a large ranch at Napa, Cal. He m. Lulu Winchester. Issue: I. MARION WINCHESTER ADRIANCE. II. EVELYN CHAMBERLAIN ADRIANCE. III. JOHN WILLIS ADRIANCE. IV. GEORGE NEWTON ADRIANCE.

Birth:
22 Aug 1853 1
Scipio, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Death:
06 Jun 1923 1
Brown's Vly., Napa Co., CA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
J. C. Adriance 1
Birth:
22 Aug 1853 1
Scipio, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Jun 1923 1
Brown's Vly., Napa Co., CA 1
Residence:
Place: Napa, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eliza Chamberlain 1
Father: Edward Adriance 1
Marriage:
Lucinda Willis (Lulu) Winchester 1
Spouse Death Date: 29 Jun 1946 1
Edit
Religion:
Presbyterian 1
Occupation:
Rancher 1

Looking for more information about John Chamberlain Adriance?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
260 total (4 this week)

×