Summary

Son of Edward Adriance and Eliza Chamberlain, of Scipio, Cayuga Co., NY, and husband of Mary Davis Hunt. Children: Edward Newton; Walter Maxwell; Howard North; Harold Davis; and Sarah Marjorie.

Birth:
28 Mar 1849 1
Scipio, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Death:
03 Mar 1926 1
St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Newton R. Adriance 1
Also known as:
N. R. Adriance 1
Birth:
28 Mar 1849 1
Scipio, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Male 1
Death:
03 Mar 1926 1
St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., MO 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Spring Grove Cem., Cincinnati, OH 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eliza Chamberlain 1
Father: Edward Adriance 1
Marriage:
Mary Davis Hunt 1
Spouse Death Date: 16 Jun 1909 1
Edit
Occupation:
Merchant; Freight Agt. 1
Religion:
Presbyterian 1

Looking for more information about Newton R. Adriance?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
211 total (5 this week)

×