Summary

Birth:
07 Apr 1842 1
OH 1
Death:
19 Dec 1923 1
Bolivar, Polk Co., MO 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (8)

Augustus C Fink 1890 U.S. VeteransSchedules.JPG
Augustus C Fink 1890 U.S. VeteransSchedules.JPG
Augustus C Fink 1924 Widow U.S. Pension Card.jpg
Augustus C Fink 1924 Widow U.S. Pension Card.jpg
Augustus C Fink U. S. Pension Card2.jpg
Augustus C Fink U. S. Pension Card2.jpg
A C Fink Sep 1886 Tries Last Case Before Moving Back to Bolivar, MO.jpg
A C Fink Sep 1886 Tries Last Case Before Moving Back to Bolivar, MO.jpg
Goshen Times, Goshen, IN, 23 Sep. 1886, p. 5.
A C Fink and Daughters 1886 Leave fo New Home in MO.png
A C Fink and Daughters 1886 Leave fo New Home in MO.png
Nappanee News, Nappanee, IN, 23 Sep. 1886, p. 3.
A C Fink Sep 1886 Ltr from Bolivar, MO, to Nappanee, IN.jpg
A C Fink Sep 1886 Ltr from Bolivar, MO, to Nappanee, IN.jpg
Nappanee News, Nappanee, IN, 7 Oct. 1886, p. 2.
A C Fink 1923 MO Death Cert.jpg
A C Fink 1923 MO Death Cert.jpg
Augustus C Fink, wife Matilda and Children c1900.jpg
Augustus C Fink, wife Matilda and Children c1900.jpg
Augustus C Fink, second wife Matilda and children c1900. (Photo courtesy of Dan Miller)
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Augustus Caesar Fink 1
Also known as:
A. C. Fink; Gus Fink 1
Birth:
07 Apr 1842 1
OH 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Dec 1923 1
Bolivar, Polk Co., MO 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Greenwood Cem., Bolivar, Polk Co., MO 1
Edit
Marriage:
1) Mary Alice (Mollie) Chamberlain 2) Matilda A. (Tilda) Moser 1
1) 21 Jan. 1864 2) 15 Nov. 1891 1
1) Rutherford Co., TN 2) Polk Co., MO 1

Looking for more information about Augustus Caesar Fink?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
481 total (21 this week)

×