Summary

Birth:
12 Jul 1868 1
Avoyelles Par., LA 1
Death:
06 Nov 1952 1
Ft. Worth, Tarrant Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (6)

forrestmaryellen2.jpg
forrestmaryellen2.jpg
From the family photo collection.
F._Commander0002[1].jpg
F._Commander0002[1].jpg
Photo courtesy of LaFon Stone Commander.
Mr.Commander0001.jpg
Mr.Commander0001.jpg
Commanders0001.jpg
Commanders0001.jpg
Fannie Commander Burton, Mary Commander Crutsinger, Charlie & Susan (Millsap) Commander, & Mollie (Millsap) & Forrest Commander. (From the family photo collection.)
GrandpaCommander.jpg
GrandpaCommander.jpg
Forrest Commander at the FW Stockyards (Courtesy of LaFon Stone Commander)
Edward Forrest Commander Sr 1952 TX Death Cert.JPG
Edward Forrest Commander Sr 1952 TX Death Cert.JPG
The informant is listed as "John L. Jones," i.e., the husband of Edward Forrest's daughter, Flora.
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
E. F. Commander, Forrest Commander 1
Birth:
12 Jul 1868 1
Avoyelles Par., LA 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Nov 1952 1
Ft. Worth, Tarrant Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Benbrook Cem., Tarrant Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emeline Radcliff 1
Father: James Madison Commander 1
Marriage:
Mary Ellen (Mollie) Millsap 1
20 Oct 1893 1
Belton, Bell Co., TX 1
Spouse Death Date: 25 Jul 1954 1
Edit
Occupation:
Cattle Buyer 1

Looking for more information about Edward Forrest (Forrest) Commander, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
671 total (9 this week)

×