Summary

I created this page for my beloved life-partner of 18 years who co-raised two wonderful sons with me. Louise was a kind, loving, generous and funny woman who endeared everyone she met. Her brother Russ is sadly the sole exception, and does not believe his sister deserves to be memorialized. I will never stop memorializing Louise. She was a brave woman and a Navy veteran who was a star pitcher for the all-Navy Softball team. This was one of her proudest accomplishments, but nothing came close to her pride when it came to raising our sons Jeffery and Kyle. I thank God for bringing her into our lives and I cherish the 18 years I had with her. We miss her with all our hearts but we know she is our angel in Heaven now. Rest in peace Baby Girl ~ Lisa

Birth:
27 Jan 1960 1
Alameda County, CA 1
Death:
30 Jun 2010 1
El Cajon, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Louise M. Pomrenke Memorial Page?

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Weezer 1
Birth:
27 Jan 1960 1
Alameda County, CA 1
Female 1
Death:
30 Jun 2010 1
El Cajon, CA 1
Cause: Suicide 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'6" 1
Weight/Build: 150 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Brown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Carol Cogswell (Pomrenke) 1
Father: Norman (Jake) Pomrenke 1
Marriage:
Lisa M. Rigg 1
Edit
Occupation:
Navy veteran ASM3. Journeyman Press Operator/Foreman for San Diego Union-Tribune 1
Religion:
Spiritual 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Mother to two sons:
Jeffery and Kyle Rigg 1

Looking for more information about Louise M. Pomrenke Memorial Page?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by rigli62
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×