Summary

Private First Class, U.S. Army

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
30 Jul 1928 2
Death:
21 Jan 1953 3
9063rd Mobile Army Surgical Hospital 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Frederick Harold Daehnke?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frederick Harold Daehnke 2
Also known as:
Fred 2
Birth:
30 Jul 1928 2
Male 2
Death:
21 Jan 1953 2
9063rd Mobile Army Surgical Hospital 2
Cause: Non-Hostile, Other Causes 2
Residence:
Place: Park Ridge, New Jersey 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Edit
Occupation:
Private First Class, U.S. Army 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Army Service:
Branch: Corps of Engineers 3
Grade: E3 2
Rank: Private First Class 2
Serial Number: US51131684 2
Unit: 323rd Engineer Light Equipment Company 2
Battle Honors (Korea):
Third Korean Winter: 1 December 1952 - 30 April 1953 4
Military Awards:
Korea Service Medal: 1 Battle Star 1
National Defense Service Medal: 27 June 1950 - 27 July 1954 1
ROK Presidential Unit Citation: 27 June 1950 - 27 July 1953 1
ROK War Service Medal: 25 June 1950 - 27 July 1953 1
UN Service Medal: Korea 1

Looking for more information about Frederick Harold Daehnke?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×