Summary

Ninian Pinkney Wallace is said to have been the son of Capt. Wm. Wallace (1779-1853) and Mary (Polly) Chamberlain (1784-1844), of Blount Co., TN. He married Tennessee J. Tate in Grainger Co., TN, in 1856. Ninian and Tennie were the parents of six children: Wm. Tate; Mary; Jefferson Davis; Ninian Wayne; David; and David King. At the end of the Civil War, the Wallaces, who had lived in Concord, Knox Co., TN, moved to Scottsboro, AL.

Birth:
21 May 1824 1
TN 1
Death:
19 Jan 1877 1
AL 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ninian P. Wallace 1
Also known as:
N. P. Wallace 1
Birth:
21 May 1824 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Jan 1877 1
AL 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Staples-Frazier Cem., Scottsboro, Jackson Co., AL 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary (Polly) Chamberlain 1
Father: Capt. Wm. Wallace 1
Marriage:
Tennessee J. Tate 1
09 Dec 1856 1
Grainger Co., TN 1
Spouse Death Date: 24 Oct 1916 1

Looking for more information about Ninian P. (N. P.) Wallace?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
429 total (29 this week)

×