Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
Casco Township, Allegan County, Michigan 2
Death:
17 Jun 1991 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Shappee 1
Also known as: Bill Shappee 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7199 1
Birth:
Casco Township, Allegan County, Michigan 2
Male 2
Birth:
06 Apr 1908 1
Death:
17 Jun 1991 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
McDowell Cemetery, Casco Township, Allegan County, Michigan 2
Edit
Marriage:
Virginia Kime 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Feb 1941 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
02 Oct 1944 1

Looking for more information about William Shappee (1908)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×