Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
10 Dec 1910 1
Death:
19 Sep 1995 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Stewart Melvin Freed 2
Also known as:
Mike 2
Person:
Stewart Freed 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7820 1
Birth:
10 Dec 1910 1
Birth:
10 Dec 1910 2
York Co, Pennsylvania 2
Male 2
Death:
19 Sep 1995 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
19 Sep 1995 2
Rockledge, Florida 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Viola Koontz 2
Father: Arthur Edward Freed 2
Marriage:
Viola 2
Marie Estella Warren 2
Susie Mae Rushing 2
before 01 Apr 1940 2
07 Mar 1931 2
02 Mar 1946 2
Baltimore Co, Maryland 2
Volusia Co, Florida 2
Divorce Date: before 23 Mar 1940 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Jan 1944 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
25 Mar 1944 1

Looking for more information about Stewart Freed (1910)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×