Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Colonel 1
Birth:
17 Apr 1915 2
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 1
Death:
01 Jan 2003 2
Scottsdale, Arizona 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joseph Jacob Foss 3
Joseph Foss 2
Also known as: Joe Foss 3
Gender: Male 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3311 2
Birth:
17 Apr 1915 2
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 3
Male 3
Death:
01 Jan 2003 2
Scottsdale, Arizona 3
Cause: Unknown 2
Burial:
Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington VA 3
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Colonel 1

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Captain 1

Other Service 2

Looking for more information about Joseph Foss (1915)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×