Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1929 1
Milford, NJ 2
Death:
16 Jan 1985 1
Mesa, AZ 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Edgar Eichlin 1
Also known as: "BRUCE" 3
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2315 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1929 1
Milford, NJ 2
Death:
16 Jan 1985 1
Mesa, AZ 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Jun 1946 1
Organization:
Marine Corps 1
Organization Code:
M 1
Release Date:
14 Jun 1949 1

Looking for more information about Edgar Eichlin (1929)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

US Marine E. Bruce Eichlin

E. Bruce Eichlin served in the US Marine Corps from June, 1946 to June, 1949.. 

About this Memorial Page

×