Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
13 Dec 1924 1
Death:
23 Oct 1978 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Marvin Ellis (1924)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Marvin Walter Ellis 2
Marvin Ellis 1
Also known as: Bud 2
Cause of Death: lung cancer 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3927 1
Birth:
13 Dec 1924 1
Death:
23 Oct 1978 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
17 Mar 1944 1
Release Date:
19 Jul 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanic 2

Looking for more information about Marvin Ellis (1924)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×