Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
03 Feb 1915 1
Death:
15 Mar 1985 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Edwin Roquemore 2
Also known as:
The man with a ramrod for a backbone. 2
Person:
John Roquemore 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7214 1
Birth:
03 Feb 1915 1
Birth:
Duval County, florida 2
Death:
15 Mar 1985 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Sep 1942 1
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1
Release Date:
12 Apr 1947 1
Edit
Occupation:
Attorney-at-law and USAF Reservist 2
Religion:
Methodist 2

Looking for more information about John Roquemore (1915)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×