Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
05 Apr 1901 1
Macon GA 2
Death:
04 Aug 1981 1
New York City, New York 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Melvyn Douglas 1
Also known as: Melvyn Edouard Hesselberg 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2960 1
Birth:
05 Apr 1901 1
Macon GA 2
Death:
04 Aug 1981 1
New York City, New York 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Jul 1943 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
15 Jan 1946 1

Looking for more information about Melvyn Douglas (1901)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×