Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
27 Jun 1912 1
Death:
18 Aug 1983 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Thomas Havicus (1912)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Wesley Havicus 2
Also known as:
Wes 2
Person:
Thomas Havicus 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9536 1
Birth:
27 Jun 1912 1
Birth:
12 Jun 1912 2
Scott, Kentucky 2
Male 2
Death:
18 Aug 1983 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Odd Fellows Cemetery, Grant County, KY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth "Lizzie" Mae Whitson 2
Father: Thomas Daughtery Havicus 2
Marriage:
Spouse Death Date: 07 Feb 1966 2
Marriage:
Beatrice Wainscott 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Dec 1943 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
07 Nov 1945 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Havicus (1912)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×