Summary

Birth:
21 Nov 1920 1
Donora PA 2
Death:
19 Jan 2013 1
Ladue MO 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Stanley Frank Musial 2
Also known as:
Stan Musial, Stan The Man 2
Full Name:
Stanley F Musial 1
Also known as:
Stanislaw Franciszek Musial 2
Birth:
21 Nov 1920 1
Donora PA 2
Male 2
Death:
19 Jan 2013 1
Ladue MO 2
Burial:
Forever Bellerive Cemetery, Creve Coeur, MO 2

Looking for more information about Stanley F Musial?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

St. Louis Cardinals Bing Devine, Red Schoendienst and Stan Musial at Busch Stadium 1969

Stan Musial bats in the 1949 All-Star Game at Ebbets Field, Brooklyn.

Left to right Del Wilber, Dick Sisler, Terry Moore, Stan the Man and Red, taken at a tree stand in Clayton

c. 1938-39--- The Donora (PA) High School baseball team, from the 1939 high school annual, Dragon '39. Stan Musial (top row, fourth from left) was a junior on this team, and his younger brother, Edward (fourth from right, top row) was on the team too. Also on the team was Joseph "Buddy" Griffey (second from left, bottom row), father of Ken Griffey Sr. and grandfather of Ken Griffey Jr. Coach of the team was Michael "Ki" Duda, seated on the far left of the bottom row. COURTESY OF THE DONORA HISTORICAL SOCIETY

About this Memorial Page

×