Summary

Son of John Craighead Lightcap and Elizabeth Beatty, of Unity, Westmoreland Co., PA. Known as "Chambers Lightcap."

Birth:
14 May 1832 1
Unity, Westmoreland Co., PA 1
Death:
02 Aug 1909 1
Unity, Westmoreland Co., PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jeremiah Chamberlain Lightcap 1
Also known as:
Chambers Lightcap 1
Birth:
14 May 1832 1
Unity, Westmoreland Co., PA 1
Male 1
Death:
02 Aug 1909 1
Unity, Westmoreland Co., PA 1
Cause: Bright's Disease 1
Burial:
Unity Cem., Latrobe, Westmoreland Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Beatty 1
Father: John Craighead Lightcap 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Jeremiah Chamberlain Lightcap?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
390 total (26 this week)

×