Summary

Son of John Gillespie & Anne E. Chamberlain. Husband of Mary A. H. Dillard. Farmer & stockraiser. Children: Fannie A.; Lizzie E.; Jno. H.; Wm. P.; Lou J.; Mary.

Birth:
07 Jan 1811 1
TN 1
Death:
05 Apr 1871 1
Maury Co., TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Col. Ninian C. Gillespie 1
Also known as:
N. C. Gillespie 1
Birth:
07 Jan 1811 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
Cause: Pneumonia 1
Death:
05 Apr 1871 1
Maury Co., TN 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Rose Hill Cem., Columbia, Maury Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anne E. Chamberlain 1
Father: John Gillespie 1
Marriage:
Mary Ann H. Dillard 1
12 Dec 1842 1
Maury Co., TN 1
Spouse Death Date: 22 Jan 1903 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer; Stock Raiser 1

Looking for more information about Col. Ninian C. (N. C.) Gillespie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
356 total (7 this week)

×