Summary

Jeremiah J. (J. J., Jerry) Chamberlain (1825-1901) was the son of Ninian and Margaret (Watkins) Chamberlain of Corryton, TN. He married Elizabeth (Carrigan) Chamberlain (1836-1916) of Knox Co., TN, in 1853. Jerry and Elizabeth had twelve children: James Thomas; Ninian Alfred; John Gordon; George Andrew; Margaret; Mary Jane; Osborne Jerry; Lawson W.; Wm. T.; Isaac Q.; Elizabeth C.; and Texanna Frances. Not all of them survived to adulthood.

Birth:
25 Sep 1825 1
TN 1
Death:
30 Jan 1901 1
Corryton, Knox Co., TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jeremiah J. Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
J. J. Chamberlain; Jerry Chamberlain 1
Birth:
25 Sep 1825 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
30 Jan 1901 1
Corryton, Knox Co., TN 1
Burial:
Chamberlain-Little Cem., Corryton, Knox Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Watkins 1
Father: Ninian Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth C. Carrigan 1
23 Aug 1853 1
Knox Co., TN 1
Spouse Death Date: 08 Dec 1916 1

Looking for more information about Jeremiah J. Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
255 total (26 this week)

×