Summary

In memory of my daddy. Gone but not forgotten. He lived and he was loved.

Birth:
10 Feb 1912 1
Fort Scott, Bourbon, Kansas 1
Death:
20 Nov 1973 1
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Joseph Cochran 1
Also known as:
Shorty 1
Birth:
10 Feb 1912 1
Fort Scott, Bourbon, Kansas 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Nov 1973 1
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington 1
Cause: Vehicle/ Pedestrian Accident 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Addie Frances Dunaway 1
Father: James Albert Cochran 1
Marriage:
Darlene Violet Huls 1
Spouse Death Date: 02 Apr 2010 1
Edit
Occupation:
Cook 1
Religion:
Brethren and later, Lutheran 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Charles Joseph Cochran?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by tooterloo307
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×