Summary

Eldest daughter of Martin Van Buren Frey and Lucy M. Rust, of TX.

Birth:
21 Sep 1860 1
Adair, Logan Co., KY 1
Death:
28 Mar 1953 1
Lubbock, Lubbock Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Susan Olive Chamberlain.jpg
Susan Olive Chamberlain.jpg
susan olive chamberlain obit.jpg
susan olive chamberlain obit.jpg
Frey Sisters3.jpg
Frey Sisters3.jpg
The Frey sisters: Susan Olive and Elizabeth Baker. Ollie married Lawson Watkins Chamberlain and Lizzie married his brother, Daniel Ninian Chamberlain.
Lawson_Watkins,_Wife.jpg
Lawson_Watkins,_Wife.jpg
Susan Olive and Dutch.JPG
Susan Olive and Dutch.JPG
Lawson Watkins & Susan Olive Chamberlain.jpg
Lawson Watkins & Susan Olive Chamberlain.jpg
Lawson Watkins Chamberlain and wife Susan Olive Frey standing in front of their home in Lubbock. According to family accounts, Lawson had to have much of his nose removed in later years owing to skin cancer.
Susan Olive Chamberlain 1953 TX Death Cert2
Susan Olive Chamberlain 1953 TX Death Cert2
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Susan Olive Frey 1
Also known as:
Ollie 1
Birth:
21 Sep 1860 1
Adair, Logan Co., KY 1
Female 1
Death:
28 Mar 1953 1
Lubbock, Lubbock Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: City of Lubbock Cem., Lubbock, TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lucetta (Lucy) Rust 1
Father: Martin Van Buren Frey 1
Marriage:
Lawson Watkins Chamberlain 1
31 Aug 1882 1
Dale, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Spouse Death Date: 21 Aug 1947 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Susan Olive (Ollie) Frey Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
423 total (5 this week)

×