Summary

Eldest daughter of Martin Van Buren Frey and Lucy M. Rust, of TX.

Birth:
21 Sep 1860 1
Adair, Logan Co., KY 1
Death:
28 Mar 1953 1
Lubbock, Lubbock Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Susan Olive Frey 1
Also known as:
Ollie 1
Birth:
21 Sep 1860 1
Adair, Logan Co., KY 1
Female 1
Death:
28 Mar 1953 1
Lubbock, Lubbock Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: City of Lubbock Cem., Lubbock, TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lucetta (Lucy) Rust 1
Father: Martin Van Buren Frey 1
Marriage:
Lawson Watkins Chamberlain 1
31 Aug 1882 1
Dale, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Spouse Death Date: 21 Aug 1947 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Susan Olive (Ollie) Frey Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
526 total (15 this week)

×