Summary

Birth:
10 Oct 1924 1
Batesville, Arkansas 1
Death:
29 May 1944 2
Atlantic Ocean 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Oneil 1
Birth:
10 Oct 1924 1
Batesville, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Death:
29 May 1944 2
Atlantic Ocean 2
Cause: Injurys due to German torpedo while abord the USS Block Island CVE-21 2
Death:
29 May 1944 2
Atlantic Ocean 2
Cause: Injuries due to German Torpedo aboard the USS block Island 2
Residence:
Place: Cardwell, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lillie Mae Bevans 1
Father: David Issac Franks 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm 1
Religion:
Prodestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about james Oneil Franks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×