Summary

U.S Navy Korean War

Birth:
02 May 1930 1
Cartersville, Georgia 1
Death:
01 Jan 2013 1
Atlanta, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Wilson 1
Also known as:
"Papa" "Big Joe" 1
Birth:
02 May 1930 1
Cartersville, Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Jan 2013 1
Atlanta, Georgia 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Zella Etheredge 1
Father: Joseph Wilson 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Wilson ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Aaronw1994150
Add

Stories

Served on USS Rochester

San Francisco, California

Served aboard USS Rochester 1948-52

About this Memorial Page

×