Summary

Youngest son of Ninian Chamberlain (1792-1877) and Margaret Watkins (1790-1863), of Corryton, Knox Co., TN. He married Amelia A. Ballinger, of Barbourville, Knox Co., KY, in about 1872. Ninian and Amelia, who lived in Barbourville, were the parents of six children: Orianna (Ora); Ninian B.; Wm. D. (Will); Joseph; Margaret Worthington (Worthie); and Osbourne R. Ninian was a prominent farmer and owner of a local distillery.

Birth:
09 Feb 1835 1
TN 1
Death:
04 Jul 1908 1
Barbourville, Knox Co., KY 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ninian Abraham Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
N. A. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
09 Feb 1835 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
04 Jul 1908 1
Barbourville, Knox Co., KY 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Barbourville Cem., Barbourville, Knox Co., KY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Watkins 1
Father: Ninian Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Amelia A. Ballinger 1
abt 1872 1
Spouse Death Date: 29 Oct 1886 1

Looking for more information about Ninian Abraham Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
415 total (16 this week)

×