Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1923 1
Lancaster, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
22 Mar 2009 1
Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gerald Bernard Lefkowitz 1
Also known as:
Jerry 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1923 1
Lancaster, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Mar 2009 1
Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sadie Cantor 1
Father: Jacob Lefkowitz 1
Marriage:
Dolores Rubin 1
01 May 1954 1
West Pittston, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Service Start Date:
15 Mar 1943 1
Edit
Religion:
Jewish 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Gerald Bernard Lefkowitz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jen_selba754
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×