Summary

Birth:
28 Jul 1919 1
Grundy County, Tennessee 1
Death:
18 Feb 1942 1
USS Truxtun, Newfoundland, Canada 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Franklin William 'Bud' Smith?

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Franklin William Smith 1
Also known as:
Bud 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1919 1
Grundy County, Tennessee 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Feb 1942 1
USS Truxtun, Newfoundland, Canada 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nellie Bertha Tate 1
Father: Franklin Harrison Smith 1

Looking for more information about Franklin William 'Bud' Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by lsmith3354
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×