Summary

Loving Father, Grandfather, Great grandfather, and uncle to many. He was a great man with a big heart, but could be very stubborn at times. He loved fiddle music and playing cards, although he hated to lose. He is loved and greatly missed by many!

Birth:
01 Nov 1931 1
Bathurst, NB 1
Death:
21 Oct 2009 1
Bathurst, NB 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Wilfred Joseph Theriault 1
Also known as:
Fred 1
Birth:
01 Nov 1931 1
Bathurst, NB 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Oct 2009 1
Bathurst, NB 1
Cause: Mass Heart attack 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Saint Marys Cemetary, Bathurst, NB 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Winnifred Duguay 1
Father: Louis Therialut 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dock worker, gas station attendant 1
Grandchildren:
8 Grandchildren 1
Great grandchildren:
15 Great grandchildren 1

Looking for more information about Wilfred Theriault?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jabce5392
Add

Stories

Askher

Bathurst, NB

I had a cat who was named Asker, she wasnt feeling well for awhile so I took her to the vet and grampy came with me. After tests being done, the vet informed me that she would have to be put down because she was full of tumors. When he gave me my final moments with her and finally came to take her away i naturally broke down in tears. Grampy being the big man who hated to show emotion, said to me, J**** C***** Girl, what you crying for! It's only a cat!

I remember this day so clearly, and it sticks to my mind even more now, because grampy eventually adopted a cat named frisky who was fed better than he fed himself, Frisky was his pride and joy, like one of his children, he would brag about him whenever he got the chance, and liked to show of the scratches he recieved from teasing the poor cat. And when frisky fell sick with a bladder problem, who was at the vet paying crasy vet bills to make frisky better? Grampy :)

About this Memorial Page

×