Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
James Kenneth Baker 2
JAMES K BAKER 1
Also known as: Kenneth 2
Race: White 1
State of Residence: California 1
Birth:
Year: 1932 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Number:
RA19360864 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Component:
USA Ð RA 1
Date of Casualty:
28 Jul 1952 1
Date of Disposition:
28 Jul 1952 1
Disposition of Evacuation:
[Blank] 1
Grade:
Sergeant First Class 1
Place of Casualty:
North Korea Sector 1
Place of Disposition:
North Korea 1
Type of Casualty:
Killed in Action 1

Looking for more information about JAMES K BAKER (1932)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×