Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to CECIL W GROOM (1927)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cecil Wayne GROOM 2
Also known as:
"Jitter" 2
Person:
CECIL W GROOM 1
Birth Year: 21 Aug 1927 2
Race: White 1
State of Residence: Texas 1
Birth:
Year: 1927 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Number:
US54006001 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Component:
AUS Ð 21 months 1
Date of Casualty:
30 Jul 1951 1
Date of Disposition:
30 Jul 1951 1
Disposition of Evacuation:
[Blank] 1
Grade:
Sergeant 1
Place of Casualty:
North Korea Sector 1
Place of Disposition:
North Korea 1
Type of Casualty:
Killed in Action 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about CECIL W GROOM (1927)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×