Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
25th Infantry, Company I 2
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert W Szwajkowski 2
ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI 1
Also known as: Bobby 2
Birth Year: 18 Feb 1932 2
Race: White 1
State of Residence: Dearbron, Wayne County, Michigan 2
State of Residence: Michigan 1
Birth:
Year: 1932 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
25th Infantry, Company I 2
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Service Number:
RA16296105 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Awards:
Silver Star for Valor 2
Component:
USA Ð RA 1
Date of Casualty:
25 Apr 1951 1
Date of Disposition:
25 Apr 1951 1
Disposition of Evacuation:
[Blank] 1
Grade:
Corporal 1
Place of Casualty:
South Korea Sector 1
Place of Disposition:
South Korea 1
Type of Casualty:
Killed in Action 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 2

Looking for more information about ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI (1932)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×