Summary

US Navy WWII

Birth:
22 Apr 1927 1
Oakland, Ca 1
Death:
17 Jul 2012 1
Spokane, WA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William John Downey 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Birth:
22 Apr 1927 1
Oakland, Ca 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Jul 2012 1
Spokane, WA 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jessie Mitchel Beattie 1
Father: James Downey 1
Edit
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about William "Bill" John Downey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by kellylynae
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×